Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Discuss thaw modding, post your own, share your ideas, ask questions.
realsaiyan
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2009 12:10 pm
Contact:

Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby realsaiyan » Wed Jan 13, 2010 8:21 am

Hello bro

im very grateful 2 u, and hav been using ur modz 4 ages...

i dunno y, there is alwyz sum prob in trainer, i uesd all of dem i find v.2 bttr...

it stopz wrking or making game hang or corrupting game files after 20mins of gameplay..

i knw u cant help vista or 7 users..

bt i find perfect manual mod xcellent *in trainer* its xcellent, so pls can u make a new trainer with only 1 cheat "perfect Manual, Grind"

pls, v ll all b very grateful 2 u, many of ur fans r searching 4 this mod, pls help, i knw u can do it, pls bro..
Eraser
Site Admin
Posts: 906
Joined: Tue Apr 21, 2009 4:42 pm
Location: Lithuania
Contact:

Re: Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby Eraser » Wed Jan 13, 2010 10:22 am

Well, if the cheat works really great (the perfect manual) then only use that cheat and nothing else, have you tried that?

you can also help me to fix the trainer. If you could install cheat engine I would send you cheat table for THAW and you would take 3-4 screenshots of the addresses in there and I could fix it completely. Add your contacts here if you wanna do this :)
realsaiyan
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2009 12:10 pm
Contact:

Re: Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby realsaiyan » Wed Jan 13, 2010 11:00 am

yeh i can install cheat engine bro,

i ll instll it nw, bt im a nub in cheate engine, knw lttle thng in queen bee caz of u.. so thnx

n i tried using tht cheat alone, it wrks well bt strucks or game freezes after few mins, i think thts nt due to perfect manual, its due to someother cheat, and it wrks perfect 4 my bro in his laptop,.....

sen me the cht table bro..
Eraser
Site Admin
Posts: 906
Joined: Tue Apr 21, 2009 4:42 pm
Location: Lithuania
Contact:

Re: Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby Eraser » Wed Jan 13, 2010 6:54 pm

I sent you it in a pm. Open thaw and go to free skate or online mode and minimize thaw, open cheat engine, load the cheat table and click on a mini-pc that is in the left upper corner in cheat engine and select THAW from the list. And take screenshots of cheat table that you have loaded (it will say multi1 multi 2 etc... you will see)
realsaiyan
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2009 12:10 pm
Contact:

Re: Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby realsaiyan » Thu Jan 14, 2010 6:48 am

thnx bro, here is the screenshot:
Image
realsaiyan
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2009 12:10 pm
Contact:

Re: Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby realsaiyan » Thu Jan 14, 2010 7:55 am

bro after seeing tht cheat table, i gt 1thing, dunno weder im right r wrong,

if v change the hex code frm "055954EE" to "055954A0", v ll get perfect manual mod ?

ll it wrk ?

bt i cudnt find "055954EE" hex in any files in pak........
Eraser
Site Admin
Posts: 906
Joined: Tue Apr 21, 2009 4:42 pm
Location: Lithuania
Contact:

Re: Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby Eraser » Thu Jan 14, 2010 8:38 am

You won't find it in pak because this address that you see is in the memory of game, not scripts. And I don't think if that will work. By the way, thanks for the screenshot, but could you maximize the chedat engine windows and take screenshot of all the cheats that are in the cheat table?

I need this because i need to know what addresses have different value for you and i'll compare to mine.
realsaiyan
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2009 12:10 pm
Contact:

Re: Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby realsaiyan » Thu Jan 14, 2010 9:59 am

sorry 4 de small image, i uploaded it in orkut, sorry, see dis..
i think dis image wud help u:

Image
Eraser
Site Admin
Posts: 906
Joined: Tue Apr 21, 2009 4:42 pm
Location: Lithuania
Contact:

Re: Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby Eraser » Thu Jan 14, 2010 1:09 pm

I still can't see all of the addresses, look at this 12 sec video and take few screenshot so i can see all of them ^^
http://thps-mods.com/upload/u/thaw0041.avi

thanks : D i will fix it as soon as you upload the pictures (you can compress them to .rar file if you want and upload anywhere)
realsaiyan
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2009 12:10 pm
Contact:

Re: Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby realsaiyan » Thu Jan 14, 2010 2:30 pm

Photos: (I didnt upload it in video, it ll b hard 4 u to see,, so i gues photoz ll b easier)

Image 1:
Image

Image 2:
Image

Image 3:
Image

Image 4:
Image

Image 5:
Image

Image 6:
Image

Image 7:
Image

also uploaded all dis photos in .rar, if u wiz u can also see it bro:
http://www.mediafire.com/file/2dldxdnwz ... photos.rar
realsaiyan
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2009 12:10 pm
Contact:

Re: Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby realsaiyan » Fri Jan 15, 2010 6:27 am

hey bro, temme hw to hide tht message in v.3 trainer "the host has enabled cheats" !..

its wrking perfect 4 me, nt very perfect, bt atleast better then v.4 so im asking hw to hide tht message, pls temme, thnx....
Eraser
Site Admin
Posts: 906
Joined: Tue Apr 21, 2009 4:42 pm
Location: Lithuania
Contact:

Re: Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby Eraser » Fri Jan 15, 2010 10:37 am

Perfect balance, and moon gravity triggers the cheat message. It was fixed in 1.4 version, but if you say that 1.3 was better then idk.
realsaiyan
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2009 12:10 pm
Contact:

Re: Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby realsaiyan » Fri Jan 15, 2010 11:57 am

oh....

do u find ny fix 4 the trainer ? i mean, did u gt any new thing frm de images, can u fix it ??????///
Eraser
Site Admin
Posts: 906
Joined: Tue Apr 21, 2009 4:42 pm
Location: Lithuania
Contact:

Re: Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby Eraser » Fri Jan 15, 2010 12:57 pm

http://thps-mods.com/upload/u/v145_prevent.rar

try this... I didn't put gravity or park cheats, but I will if this trainer will work for you
realsaiyan
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2009 12:10 pm
Contact:

Re: Eraser, Can u make a new Trainer ?

Postby realsaiyan » Sat Jan 16, 2010 7:01 am

yeh brother, its working gr8.... but the prob is 1.it automatically kicks me frm the host and saying "you have lost the connection"

bt it worked gr8 when i ws playing for few mins then it says tht "u hav loz connection", again i joined in another game, then agian it says so...

im nt sure weder my router is the prob or its due to trainer, i ll try it today evening caz my frndz ll cum at evening only n ll let u knw bro,

bt thnx anywyz, its cool and better tehn v.3,v.4....... thnxxxxxxx

Return to “THAW modding”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests